BradyVoter.org - Brady Voter Education Fund
89,049 250
Endorsements spotlight
Endorsements
Click on arrow to learn more!

The Brady Campaign endorses candidates who will support sensible gun laws. Please support and vote for elected representatives who promise to do what's needed to keep dangerous weapons out of the wrong hands, so that our families and communities can be safe from gun violence.



Alabama

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Terri Sewell, 7th Congressional District

Arizona

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Ed Pastor, 4th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Raúl Grijalva, 7th Congressional District

California

U.S. Senate
  Vote for Vote for Sen. Barbara Boxer, U.S. Senate

State Senate
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Doris Matsui, 5th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Lynn Woolsey, 6th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. George Miller, 7th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Barbara Lee, 9th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. John Garamendi, 10th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Jackie Speier, 12th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Pete Stark, 13th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Anna Eshoo, 14th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Mike Honda, 15th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Zoe Lofgren, 16th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Sam Farr, 17th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Lois Capps, 23rd Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Howard Berman, 28th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Adam Schiff, 29th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Henry Waxman, 30th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Judy Chu, 32nd Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard, 34th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote Rep. Maxine Waters, 35th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Jane Harman, 36th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Laura Richardson, 37th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Grace Napolitano, 38th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Linda Sanchez, 39th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote Rep. Loretta Sanchez, 47th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Bob Filner, 51st Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Susan Davis, 53rd Congressional District

State Senate
  Vote for Vote for Noreen Evans, Senate District 02

  Vote for Vote for Sen. Darrell Steinberg, Senate District 06

  Vote for Vote for Sen. Ellen Corbett, Senate District 10

  Vote for Vote for Sen. Alex Padilla, Senate District 20

  Vote for Vote for Kevin DeLeon, Senate District 22

State Assembly
  Vote for Vote for Michael Allen, Assembly District 07

  Vote for Vote for Roger Dickinson, Assembly District 09

  Vote for Vote for Susan Bonilla, Assembly District 11

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember Fiona Ma, Assembly District 12

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember Tom Ammiano, Assembly District 13

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember Nancy Skinner, Assembly District 14

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember Joan Buchanan, Assembly District 15

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember Jerry Hill, Assembly District 19

  Vote for Vote for Rich Gordon, Assembly District 21

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember Paul Fong, Assembly District 22

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember Mike Feuer, Assembly District 42

  Vote for Vote for Mike Gatto, Assembly District 43

  Vote for Vote for Gil Cedillo, Assembly District 45

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember John Pérez, Assembly District 46

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember Bonnie Lowenthal, Assembly District 54

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember Warren Furutani, Assembly District 55

  Vote for Vote for Roger Hernandez, Assembly District 57

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember Norma Torres, Assembly District 61

  Vote for Vote for Renea Wickman, Assembly District 63

  Vote for Vote for Assemblymember Jose Solorio, Assembly District 69

  Vote for Vote for Toni Atkins, Assembly District 76

Local Endorsements
  Vote for Vote for Don Perata, Mayor of Oakland

  Vote for Vote for John Gioia, Contra Costa County Council

 

Colorado

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Diana DeGette, 1st Congressional District

 

Connecticut

U.S. Senate
  Vote for Vote for Richard Blumenthal, U.S. Senate

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. John Larson, 1st Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Rosa DeLauro, 3rd Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. James Himes, 4th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Chris Murphy, 5th Congressional District

 

Delaware

U.S. Senate
  Vote for Vote for Chris Coons, U.S. Senate

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for John Carney, At-Large Representative

 

Florida

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Corrine Brown, 3rd Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Ted Deutch, 19th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz, 20th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Alcee Hastings, 23rd Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Joe Garcia, 25th Congressional District


Georgia

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Hank Johnson, 4th Congressional District

 

Hawaii

U.S. Senate
  Vote for Vote for Sen. Daniel Inouye, U.S. Senate

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Colleen Hanabusa, 1st District Representative

 

Illinois

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Bobby Rush, 1st District Representative

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Jesse Jackson Jr., 2nd District Representative

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Luis Gutierrez, 4th District Representative

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Mike Quigley, 5th District Representative

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Danny Davis, 7th District Representative

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Jan Schakowsky, 9th District Representative

  Vote for Vote for Dan Seals, 10th District Representative

Governor
  Vote for Vote for Gov. Pat Quinn, Governor

State Senate
  Vote for Vote for Sen. John Mulroe, Senate District  10

State Representative

 Vote for Vote for Ann Williams, House District 11

 Vote for Vote for Rep. Harry Osterman, House District 13

 Vote for Vote for Daniel Biss, House District  17

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Barbara Flynn Currie, House District 25

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Will Burns, House District 26

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Keith Farnham, House District 43

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Fred Crespo, House District 44

  Vote for Vote for Deb O'Keefe Conroy, House District 46

  Vote for Vote for Michelle Mussman, House District 56

  Vote for Vote for Rep Elaine Nekritz , House District 57

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Karen May, House District 58

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Carol Sente, House District 59

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Mark Walker, House District 66

Local Endorsements
  Vote for Vote for Jennifer Bishop Jenkins, County Cook Commissioner District 14

 

Louisiana

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Cedric Richmond, 2nd Congressional District

 

Maine

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Chellie Pingree, 1st Congressional District

 

Maryland

U.S. Senate
  Vote for Vote for Sen. Barbara Mikulski, U.S. Senate

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. John Sarbanes, 3rd Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Elijah Cummings, 7th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Chris Van Hollen, 8th Congressional District

 

Massachusetts

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. James McGovern, 3rd Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Barney Frank, 4th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. John Tierney, 6th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Edward Markey, 7th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Michael Capuano, 8th Congressional District

 

Michigan

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Sander Levin, 12th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. John Conyers, 14th Congressional District

 

Minnesota

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Betty McCollum, 4th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Keith Ellison, 5th Congressional District

 

Missouri

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. William Clay, 1st Congressional District

 

New Jersey

U.S. House

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Robert Andrews, 1st Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Chris Smith, 4th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Frank Pallone, 6th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Bill Pascrell, 8th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Steve Rothman, 9th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Donald Payne, 10th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Rush Holt, 12th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Albio Sires, 13th Congressional District

 

New York

U.S. Senate
  Vote for Vote for Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand, U.S. Senate

  Vote for Vote for Sen. Chuck Schumer, U.S. Senate

U.S. House

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Timothy Bishop, 1st Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Steve Israel, 2nd Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Peter King, 3rd Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Carolyn McCarthy, 4th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Gary Ackerman, 5th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Gregory Meeks, 6th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Joseph Crowley, 7th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Jerrold Nadler, 8th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Anthony Weiner, 9th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Edolphus Towns, 10th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Yvette Clarke, 11th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Nydia Velázquez, 12th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Michael McMahon, 13th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Carolyn Maloney, 14th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Charles Rangel, 15th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Jose Serrano, 16th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Eliot Engel, 17th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Nita Lowey, 18th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. John Hall, 19th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Paul Tonko, 21st Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Dan Maffei, 25th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Louise Slaughter, 28th Congressional District

Attorney General
  Vote for Vote for Eric Scheiderman, State Attorney General

 

North Carolina

 

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. David Price, 4th Congressional District

 

Ohio

 

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Dennis Kucinich, 10th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Marcia Fudge, 11th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Betty Sutton, 13th Congressional District

 

Oregon

U.S. Senate
  Vote for Vote for Sen. Ron Wyden, U.S. Senate

 

U.S. House

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Earl Blumenauer, 3rd Congressional District

 

Pennsylvania

U.S. Senate
  Vote for Vote for Joe Sestak, U. S. Senate

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Robert Brady, 1st Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Chaka Fattah, 2nd Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Bryan Lentz,  4th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Allyson Schwartz, 13th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Michael Doyle, 14th Congressional District

 

Rhode Island

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for David Cicilline, 1st Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Jim Langevin, 2nd Congressional District

 

Tennessee

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Steve Cohen, 9th Congressional District

 

Texas

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee, 18th Congressional District

 

Virginia

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Bobby Scott, 3rd Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Jim Moran, 8th Congressional District

  Vote for Vote for Rep. Gerry Connolly, 11th Congressional District

 

Washington

U.S. Senate
  Vote for Vote for Sen. Patty Murray, U.S. Senate

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Jim McDermott, 7th Congressional District

 

Wisconsin

U.S. House
  Vote for Vote for Rep. Gwen Moore, 4th Congressional District